Code::Blocks Forums

Developer forums (C::B DEVELOPMENT STRICTLY!) => Contributions to C::B => Topic started by: dongxurr123 on July 20, 2011, 03:21:48 am

Title: HOW to make smartsense work with struct ?!
Post by: dongxurr123 on July 20, 2011, 03:21:48 am
There is a struct define as  
Code
struct MyStruct
{
      a;
      b;
};


If I declare a  varibale as
Code
MyStruct mystruct1;
...
//when I type "mys", it will automatically lauch the mystruct1

But if I declare a varible as
Code
struct MyStruct mystruct1;
...
mys..   //It doesn't work as I have never declared the varibale

SmartSense can't work with the declare with "struct"?!
Title: Re: HOW to make smartsense work with struct ?!
Post by: Loaden on July 20, 2011, 06:59:18 am
struct MyStruct
{
      a;
      b;
// ??
};

Try nightly build.