Code::Blocks

User forums => General (but related to Code::Blocks) => Topic started by: M6JZO on June 15, 2020, 08:12:21 am

Title: How to either change currency to UK or use the sign
Post by: M6JZO on June 15, 2020, 08:12:21 am
Hi all on site. I've been using code blocks for some time now working through programming What I'm trying to do is change dollars into
pound sign(), what I get is the (^) sign. I want to change the currency within code blocks. Is this possible? Thank-you in advance.
Title: Re: How to either change currency to UK or use the sign
Post by: BlueHazzard on June 15, 2020, 08:35:33 am
Within codeblocks or within your program?