Code::Blocks

User forums => Using Code::Blocks => Topic started by: VoxxSkies on March 23, 2017, 02:48:48 am

Title: How do I use command line arguments when testing a program?
Post by: VoxxSkies on March 23, 2017, 02:48:48 am
I am using codeblocks for an assignment that requires the use of command line arguments to refer to a two files, one will be input, the other will be output. How can I set command line arguments for when I build the program?
Title: Re: How do I use command line arguments when testing a program?
Post by: Commaster on March 23, 2017, 05:49:06 am
Top menu -> Project -> Set programs' arguments...

Seems pretty intuitive to me.